Download Cisco.Selftestengine.300-210.v2017-09-13.by.zoey.271q.ete
Practice Exams:
Verified By Experts
Premium Bundle
$19.99
$44.99 $64.98

300-210 Premium Bundle


  • Premium File 362 Questions & Answers
  • Training Course 109 Lectures

Download File

Cisco.Selftestengine.300-210.v2017-09-13.by.zoey.271q.ete
Exam: 300-210 - CCNP Security Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions
Size: 4.73 MB
Posted: Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Download: Cisco.Selftestengine.300-210.v2017-09-13.by.zoey.271q.ete

Rating

90.98%
23

Last Week Results!

90

Customers Passed Cisco 300-210 Exam

88%

Average Score In Real Exam At Testing Centre

83%

Questions came word for word from this dump

Run ETE Files with Vumingo Exam Testing Engine

Comments * The most recent comment are at the top

Rook
Egypt
Mar 30, 2018
can anyone please share the dump of 196 + 42 new questions? dropbox link is not working anymore
or can u confirm that this 271 qs valid or not?
sebi
United States
Mar 25, 2018
is this dump still valid ?
Share
South Africa
Mar 20, 2018
is this dump valid
Lim Li
Singapore
Mar 18, 2018
Any further updates? Appreciate alot!
Desiboy
France
Feb 14, 2018
Can someone kindly share 196q dump and 42q? Thanks
binsalaam
United States
Feb 04, 2018
Can anyone share 196q dump and 42q? Thanks.
Pie
Canada
Jan 09, 2018
Can anyone share 196q dump and 42q again? THX
piel0u@yahoo.com
niwai
Sri Lanka
Jan 09, 2018
Hi Guys,

Can anyone send me the Official Cert Guide for 300-210
niwai0328@gmail.com
Pie
Canada
Jan 09, 2018
@Redouane, Can you share 196q dump and 42q again? THX
gasp
Spain
Jan 02, 2018
Redouane, Can you share 196q dump and 42q again? THX
jay
South Africa
Dec 11, 2017
Hi Guys

I wrote yesterday and passed with 900+

@Redouane thanks for the additional 42 questions.

I had only 1 new Question.Cant remember it

Rest of my questions came from the old Pass4sure 161q + Redouane's new questions 42q
Joseph Côte d'Ivoire
Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Dec 11, 2017
The dump is valid. Pass to day score 923
Raj
India
Dec 11, 2017
Does anyone attempted exam in last week? I dont see any updates..
Andrew karimi
Kenya
Dec 11, 2017
dump: 100% Valid. Passed today 942: 9th December 2017.
All 4 D&D , ESA and IPS Question and answers. No simulations.
Bob
India
Dec 10, 2017
I need to know whether below 271 questions is still valid?
Fady
Lebanon
Dec 10, 2017
Many thanks to Redouane. I passed the test yesterday. I prepared for it using the old Pass4sure 161q + Redouane's new questions 42q as I couldn't purchase the dump. I guess reading the 42q and the latest comments helped me a lot. These dumps are still valid to date.
Good luck to all future testers.
Andrew
United States
Dec 10, 2017
Team, passed today with 900. 242Q valid 100% no new questions. I had all D&Dps but no labs, only questions. 60questions in total 849 points to pass.
redouane - thank you for your questions.
Bob
India
Dec 10, 2017
Can anyone please confirm by today file is valid to pass?
Whether the dump 242 questions are covered in the above 271 questions?
Bob
India
Dec 09, 2017
I am going to write exam using the file.
Can anyone wrote exam using the above ETE file? is this valid file to pass ?
peter
Philippines
Dec 09, 2017
Hi All,

Can someone help me I failed my exam today. :( Where I can download the latest 196q and 42q?
Neeles
Netherlands
Dec 08, 2017
Still valid passed with 894. There are only a few new questions. Don’t remember them in detail. But it goes over the setup modes of the IPS. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/7-0/configuration/guide/cli/cliguide7/cli_interfaces.html
You also need to know the rating of the ESA default:
Rating -3 to -10 and -1 to -3 and -1 to +10

The following question is definitely B:
Question-19: What does the anomaly detection Cisco IOS IPS component detection ?
A-ARP Spoofing
B-Worm-infected hosts
C-Signature changes
D-Network Congestion
Answer: B

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/security_manager/4-0/user/guide/CSMUserGuide_wrapper/ipsanom.pdf

There is a new lab on esa. Whichs asks information about a couple of senders and how there are handled.
From the top of my head.
- which e-mail policy will accept 5000k receivers in one e-mails. It's the orange policy.
- how big is the permitted attachment for green it's de default 10M.
- what will be done with the following reception purple, blue, .... they will all be accepted by the default accept rule.

Be certain to learn the drag and drops you will get them all.
calamaro
Colombia
Dec 08, 2017
Hi all

Yesterday I passed the exam 60 Questions 2 Simlets, 4 drag and drop you pass with 864 is still valid 196Q
+ 42 new Q.

good luck
Andrew
United States
Dec 08, 2017
redouane - Thank you very much for the information, do you know if your questions are a part of 242Q ? I will try to pass my text next week. I hope I'll take it.
Redouane
Algeria
Dec 08, 2017
@Chule. Question about Cisco ASA, take care the mask used by the ASA in ACL is not a widcard mask, the answer is:

Which a set of IOS commands enable inspection from 10.1.1.0/24 to 192.168.1.0/24 in the default class-map?

hostname(config)#access-list inspect extended permit ip 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0
hostname(config)# class-map inspection_default
hostname(config-cmap)# match access-list inspect

The question is for the default class-map, and the ASA has the default class-map called: inspection_default, and the router does not have a default class-map, also as i mentioned, the ASA uses the normal mask, so any choice with a widcard mask is wrong.
Chule
Serbia
Dec 08, 2017
Hello all,

I passed 300-210 something around 960, preparing from: 196q + redouane 42q
I had 60 question 4 drag and drops and 2 simlets ESA and IDS, Passing score something around 860

I want to draw your attention on some points:

On exam there was one new question which was not in the above mentioned docs, something about configuring inspection with class maps, Which command is neccesery to configure traffic inspection on cisco IOS - there were 4 options, 2 were obvious wrong and 2 of them were access-list with wildcard mask and normal. I choose option with wildcard mask (I assumed its for router not ASA).

2 drag and drops need to aline from top to down and 2 of them should match from left side to right - be carefull when learning!

IDS simlet: 1 question vary from test to test its:

Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true?

In my case it was:

- The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000
- The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled?

BUt others reported and this one in combination:

- The block action duration is set to 3600sec

This info you can find in: Configuration>Policies>EventActionRules>Rules0 and then select the General tab at the far right.

Good luck to all!
Jorge
Spain
Dec 07, 2017
Hi everyone,
dump (242Q) + @redouane questions are valids, pass today with 97x.

Thanks for @Ahmed and @redouane ;)
redouane
Algeria
Dec 07, 2017
Once again. I advice you to use in supplement the 42 questions that I uploaded in the following link:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/nzt96tif3t5rexm/Cisco%20300%20207%20Exam%20New%20Questions.pdf?dl=0
redouane
Algeria
Dec 06, 2017
for the question: Which configuration keyword will configure SNMPv3 with authentication but no encryption?

the answer is : AUTH

SNMPv3 has three security levels:
1-authPriv
2-authNoPriv
3-noAuthNoPriv

option 1 provides authentication and encryption

option 2 provides authencation based on the Hashed Message Authentication Code (HMAC) but no encryption.

option 3 provides authencation based on the username but no encryption

Good luck for all.
QAMAR
Saudi Arabia
Dec 06, 2017
Today i have passed 94xx !!
The file Q242 is still valid

Thanks for @Ahmed and @redouane

Now I'm preparing 300-206 Exam.
Mrad
Lebanon
Dec 06, 2017
Passed today.. 196 dump + PDF are 100% valid
Good Luck
Jo
Ethiopia
Dec 06, 2017
Tnx @Pebe
Tuono
United Kingdom
Dec 05, 2017
Passed today. You need to study the questions from Pepe and Redouane. This are the most resent updates for this exam. 4x drag and drop and two simlets - IPS and ESA. Thanks again to Pepe and Redouane!
Ahmed
Pakistan
Dec 05, 2017
@redouane didn't get a chance to look at your PDF as now they have added your PDF Questions in the PDF file. & by the way Great Job man! appreciated ! I also had the following question which is actually from the exam 300-206

Which configuration keyword will configure SNMPv3 with authentication but no encryption?
1-Auth priv
2-priv
3-no auth
4-auth
The answer is "auth", in 300-209 file it's answer choices differ from the Real exam. Good luck !
redouane
Algeria
Dec 05, 2017
The answer is : 2-service password recovery

I included this question in my PDF file.
Ahmed
Pakistan
Dec 05, 2017
Just Passed my exam today (03-December-2017) the 242 dumps are absolutely valid.

Only had one new Question it was " What is enabled by default on a Cisco IOS router"
1-service password-encryption
2-service password recovery
3-crypto rsa key
4-SSH
My answer was service password recovery.

My options that i have mentioned here are not entirely accurate but this was the ONLY new question alright.

Also got 3 Drag & Drop & one IPS Q&A SIM & one ESA Q&S SIM. All of them are in the file. Good Luck
Eugene
United Kingdom
Dec 04, 2017
@Mike,
Hi Mike, is there a question on SNMP and one on What is configured by default on the router in the new dump as I hear these have come up in the exam recently.
Eugene
United Kingdom
Dec 04, 2017
Guys,
question 73 (part of the IDM simlet) in the dump is incorrect. There is no explanation how to obtain the correct information. It is as follows:- Configuration>Policies>EventActionRules>Rules0 and then select the General tab at the far right. You might need to scroll to find it. Only 2 answers required. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000 Deny attacker duration 3600s Block Action Duration 30 minutes so correct answer for this is A,C.
Mike
Germany
Dec 04, 2017
Hi, good news for everyone! I purchased file. Now it contains all 242 questions with all drag & drops. Hope it is helpful info for you guys! Good luck to all!
plowjet
Russian Federation
Dec 03, 2017
Hi guys!
I had only drag&drop questions, not labs.
New question is what is enabled at IOS router by default?
I choose password-recovery, don't remember the rest.
Learn 196+42 dumps and u can make it! My result was 930/1000.
Good luck!
redouane
Algeria
Dec 03, 2017
Hi guys, you are still asking about the new questions. once again, you can download the new 42 questions in addition with drag and drop in a PDF file , you can download it with the following link:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/nzt96tif3t5rexm/Cisco 300 207 Exam New Questions.pdf?dl=0

Use the 196q dumps and my PDF file with 42 new questions.
Scotty
United Kingdom
Dec 03, 2017
@Mike
as far as I'm aware any simlets/simulations are in the 196q dump. Some have not had any and others have had 2 but there are more than 2 in the dump. Some have only had the 4 drag and drop questions which are not in the dump but in the file for new questions. There a Cisco IDM simlet, a WSA -WCCP-ASA simlet, and a Mail policies simlet. There are simulations for deploying IPS, connecting ASA to Cx and ISR-G2 to CWS.
Mike
Netherlands
Dec 03, 2017
Please answer me - You all say that there are two labs IPS IDS Manager and Email Appliance Security. Are these labs in 196 dumps? And congratulates to all who passed the exam!!!
Scotty
United Kingdom
Dec 02, 2017
@Plowjet
Also did you encounter any simulations/simlets in your exam? Thanks
Scotty
United Kingdom
Dec 02, 2017
Thanks @plowjet
Can you shed any light on the new questions you mentioned. Thanks
Nick
United Kingdom
Dec 02, 2017
Hi, I see that all are referring to 196q dump. I cannot find it here.
Thanks,
Nick
plowjet
Russian Federation
Dec 01, 2017
passed this today.
196+42 dump is valid.
have 2-3 new questions.
thank u guys!
insha alla. amen. etc
vinetu
Bulgaria
Dec 01, 2017
Hi guys, I took my exam last week. You have to consider 196Q file and Pebe & Redouane questions. I had two simlets - IPS and ESA
Scotty
United Kingdom
Dec 01, 2017
@Nguyen
What did your exam consist of by way of drag & drops, simulations and sims? Thanks
Nguyen Diep Anh
Vietnam
Dec 01, 2017
Thank to you Redouane I pass to day
redouane
Algeria
Nov 30, 2017
the answer B tells that the access-list ALLOW "ALL CONNECTIONS", i dont agree with this answer, the answer A is correct since the ESA offers a solution to delegate a roles or a privilege access for users to manage the mail policies.

see the following link:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118112-technote-esa-00.html
sajith bharathan
Romania
Nov 30, 2017
Hello redouane,
Could you tell me where i can get the 196q dumps. Would be much appreciated.
r4n0
Netherlands
Nov 30, 2017
Hi All,

I think the answer of below question is B. with delegated administrator roles you will increase the security and will reduce it if you allow all users to management access.
Question-12: Which action cloud reduce the security of the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?
a. Assign delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
b. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
c. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
d. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.
Answer : A
Scotty
United Kingdom
Nov 29, 2017
Just a confirmation on one of the drag and drop questions for those that still like to do their own research.

Risk Rating Calculation
Risk rating is a quantitative measure of your network's threat level before IPS mitigation. For each event fired by IPS signatures, Cisco IPS Sensor Software calculates a risk rating number. The factors used to calculate risk rating are:

• Signature fidelity rating: This IPS-generated variable indicates the degree of attack certainty.

• Attack severity rating: This IPS-generated variable indicates the amount of damage an attack can cause.

• Target value rating: This user-defined variable indicates the criticality of the attack target. This is the only factor in risk rating that is routinely maintained by the user. You can assign a target value rating per IP address in Cisco IPS Device Manager or Cisco Security Manager. The target value rating can raise or lower the overall risk rating for a network device. You can assign the following target values:

– 75: Low asset value

– 100: Medium asset value

– 200: Mission-critical asset value

• Attack relevancy rating: This IPS-generated value indicates the vulnerability of the attack target.

• Promiscuous delta: The risk rating of an IPS deployed in promiscuous mode is reduced by the promiscuous delta. This is because promiscuous sensing is less accurate than inline sensing. The promiscuous delta can be configured on a per-signature basis, with a value range of 0 to 30. (The promiscuous delta was introduced in Cisco IPS Sensor Software Version 6.0.)

• Watch list rating: This IPS-generated value is based on data found in the Cisco Security Agent watch list. The Cisco Security Agent watch list contains IP addresses of devices involved in network scans or possibly contaminated by viruses or worms. If an attacker is found on the watch list, the watch list rating for that attacker is added to the risk rating. The value for this factor is between 0 and 35. (The watch list rating was introduced in Cisco IPS Sensor Software Version 6.0.)
redouane
Algeria
Nov 29, 2017
Congratulations @Tisla and @Azeem
Tisla
Saudi Arabia
Nov 29, 2017
Thank you Redouane I passed exam yesterday .
redouane
Algeria
Nov 29, 2017
You are welcome guys.
shreveport
China
Nov 28, 2017
I passed on 2017.11.26, scored 9xx.
Thanks for dumps from Redouane and Pete.
Azeem
United States
Nov 28, 2017
Passed today. No labs only four drag and Drops from the new question answered by @Redouane.

@Redouane greatly appreciate your work for getting us successfull in our exams. Thank You so much.
Braulio
Angola
Nov 28, 2017
No lab or simlets.
Just the drag-and-drops, all four1
Scotty
United Kingdom
Nov 27, 2017
@Venetu
The pdf file of 196Q says it is version 11.0
vinetu
Bulgaria
Nov 27, 2017
Hi Braulio, did you have any labs or only simlets?
miguel
Philippines
Nov 27, 2017
Does exam do not include simulation anymore? only drag and rop?
Braulio
Angola
Nov 26, 2017
I passed today 24.11.2017, the 196.pdf and Q from Redouane are more then enough to pass the exam.
Examcollection
Belarus
Nov 26, 2017
@Redouane,
We were unable to publish your comment with 42 questions completely because of technical failure.
Thank you for share these questions with our readers in dropbox.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 26, 2017
Hi Guys, i decide to put all the new 42 questions in addition with drag and drop in a PDF file , you can download it with the following link:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/nzt96tif3t5rexm/Cisco%20300%20207%20Exam%20New%20Questions.pdf?dl=0

Use the 196q dumps and my PDF file with 42 new questions.

Best regards
vinetu
Bulgaria
Nov 26, 2017
Hi guys,
I have 196q version 8. Is this the newest one?
difono
United States
Nov 25, 2017
passed using 196 and Pebe & Redouane, you ROCK, 9XX, 6/28/16, Thanks!!
Adam
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nov 25, 2017
I've passed today 300-210 exam, you have to consider 196Q file and Pebe & Redouane questions and that was enough for me, thanks guys for this info.I'm dual CCNP now:)
redouane
Algeria
Nov 25, 2017
Hi guys,
here the new questions that you should use in combination with 196q dump, two Lab Simlet, IPS IDM manager and Email Security Appliance. it's enough to success.

Question-2: For which task can PRSM be used ?
A-To configure Cisco ASA CX firewalls
B-To monitor Cisco intelliShield
C-To monitor CWS traffic
D-To configure Cisco ESA
Answer is : A

Question-3: which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a cisco asa 5500-x firewall?
A-wccp interface inside 90 redirect in
B-web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in
C-wccp interface inside redirect out
D-wccp web-cache
Answer is : A

Question-4: Which IPS signature engine inspects the IP protocol packets and the Layer TCP
A-String TCP
B-Atomic TCP
C-Service HTTP
D-Atomic IP
Answer is : D

Question-5: Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?
A. Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action.
B. By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C. At least one rule applies to a web request.
D. In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.
Answer A

Question-6: How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA
a. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
b. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
c. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
d. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.
Answer D

Question-7: Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?
a. It allows the return packets back to the source path.
b. It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
c. It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
d. It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.
Answer D

Question-8: Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?
a. To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites' certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
b. If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in—me-middle.
c. Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
d. The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.
Answer B

Question-9: When https traffic is scanned, which component of the full URL does CWS log?
a. only path
b. only host
c. host and query
d. path and query
Answer B

Question-10: Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running sotfware image on the Cisco WSA?
a. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
b. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
c. Admin > System info
d. Systems Administration > General
Answer B

Question-11: Which step is required when you configure URL filtering to Cisco Cloud Web Security?
a. configure URL filtering policies in Cisco ScanCenter
b. install the ASA FirePOWER module on the Cisco ASA.
c. Implement Next Generation IPS instrusion rules.
d. Configure URL filtering criteria in the Cisco ASA FirePOWER access rules.
Answer A

Question-12: Which action cloud reduce the security of the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?
a. Assing delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
b. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
c. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
d. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.
Answer A

Question-13: A security engineer is configuring user identity for the Cisco ASA connector for Cisco CWS. How many AAA server groups must the engineer configure
a. 1
b. 3
c. 4
d. 2
Answer D

Question-14: which option represents the cisco event aggregation product?
a. CVSS system
b. IntelliShield
c. ASA CX Event Viewer
d. ASDM 7.5
Answer: C


Question-16: Which information does the show scansafe statistics command provide?
A-ESA message tracking
B-PRSM events
C-AV statistics
D-Cisco CWS activity
Answer: D

Question-17: On which plateforms can you run CWS connector? (choose two)
A-Cisco ASA Firewall
B-Cisco IPS module
C-Standalone deployment
D-Cisco ISR router
E-Cisco Firepower NGIPS
Answer: A and D

Question-19: What does the anomaly detection Cisco IOS IPS component detection ?
A-ARP Spoofing
B-Worm-infected hosts
C-Signature changes
D-Network Congestion
Answer: B (I think)

Question-20: exhibit . The security engineer has configured cisco cloud web security redirection on a cisco ASA firewall. Which statement describes what can be determined from exhibit?
authUserName: LAB\user1
authenticated: true
companyName: Companyl
countryCode: US
externalIP: 209.165.200.241
groupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
logicalTowerNumber: 197
staticGroupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
userName: userl

A-In case of issues, the next step should be to perform debugging on the cisco ASA.
B-The URL visited by the user was LAB://testgroup.
C-This out has been obtained by browsing to whoami.scansafe.net
D-The IP address of the Scansafe tower is 209.165.200.241
Answer: C

Question-21: exhibit. How is the “cisco” password stored?
Router ( config )
Adam
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nov 24, 2017
Hello,

Anyone attempted this exam i the last couple days? I plan to schedule it on wednesday.
Mohamed
Egypt
Nov 24, 2017
Today passed 300-210 exam, you have to consider 196Q file and Pebe & Redouane questions and that was enough for me, thanks guys for this info.
redouane
Algeria
Nov 24, 2017
As i mentioned previously, use existing dump 196Q in combination with the new questions that I posted here and the exam will be easy to pass, There are two Lab Simlet, IPS IDM manager and Email Security Appliance.

I recommand to review all the Labs in the 196Q dump including lab sim and lab simlet.
Derek
United States
Nov 23, 2017
I finally passed 300-210 earlier this week. The info in this thread will fill in the gaps that the 196Q file has. Thank you Pebe & Redouane for your posts.
Adam
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nov 23, 2017
Hi Mohamed,

I failed this exam 3 months ago with 196Q file because at that time new questions appeared in this exam.As far as i remeber some new questions wich appeared at that time are the same what we have here from Redouane and Pebe.I ask again if anybody is able to tell me whether 196Q premuim exam is the same one wich i bought here 3 months ago.The number of questions 196 are the same so by using this logic this should be still the same one.If that's the case i would avoid to buy the second time the same 196Q file and use my existing one in combination with Redouane and Pebe questions .I would appreciate your answer so i can schedule my last CCNP sec exam on monday or tuesday.
Mohamed
Egypt
Nov 23, 2017
Hi Adam, was unable to pass the exam because of dump not sufficient or what???
Adam
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nov 23, 2017
Hello,
I've bought 196Q file 3 months ago but unfortunately i've failed my first attemp.If i look the number of questions it seem to be still the same file,am i right? Could anyone confirm it? If that's the case i would use it Redouane and Pebe questions.
Aleco
Lebanon
Nov 23, 2017
Has any one passed the exam recently? Please update and share with us what is valid and if we can proceed with the exam with the 37 new questions provided by Redouane and Pebe and the dump
Mohamed
Egypt
Nov 22, 2017
Still 196q dump valid or what???? thanks for your update my exam next Sunday
shreveport
China
Nov 22, 2017
Can anyone open 271q with ete 3.4.2? It warns that the ete version so obsolete that the file cannot be opened...
manifique
France
Nov 21, 2017
Redouane and Pebe - I can not express my gratitutude to both of you in words. I passed the exam with high marks thanks to the splendid effort and co-operation by both of you. All questions were from 196Q dump and your questions. Very easy. No labs to configure, just 2/3 simlets and rest multiple choice questions. You guys have proved what sharing and caring should be like. Hats off to both you
Anyone preaparing to take the exam soon - go ahead and go quickly with full confidence before they change the exam.
Thanks to this site owners
God Bless
Ali
Poland
Nov 21, 2017
All information provided by Redouane is correct. You need to follow up the actual 196q file and learn all questions which Redouane presented here. I just passed exam with 971 points. The labs are the same like in 196q file.
ymk
United Arab Emirates
Nov 21, 2017
Does 161 dump is valid.Please confirm
farblos
Mexico
Nov 21, 2017
I failed the first try but with the feedback provided by @Redouane and @pebe and studying a good brain dump, one can pass. By the way, there are like 4 or 5 labs which are easy.
Thanks a lot to @Redouane and @pebe for their contribution.
bonsoir
Canada
Nov 21, 2017
Can someone please tell me the exact question numbers of IPS IDM manager and Email Security Appliance in dump 196Q dump? example Q 54 and 97.
There are three Labs I have found in 196q dump - Q 75/191/192 -- Are these showing up or should we just ignore them?
I am ready with rest of the stuff. Thanks Amis and Amigos.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 20, 2017
I passed the exam and there are two Labs Simlet, IPS IDM manager and Email Security Appliance.
lastque
Canada
Nov 20, 2017
First of all many thanks to great work by Redouane and Pebe.
I want to know if we can still expect labs in the exam, specifically the ones on Q 191 (Match traffic which traverses inside traffic) and Q 192 (configure the CWS connector on ISR G2 router)? These are both from 196 q dump.
Can someone please confirm ASAP? Thanks in advance friends.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 20, 2017
@Marcial and @Khalid , you are welcome, you can pass the exam without problem, you have to review the dump with 196 Q and the new questions and drag/drop that i posted here, you will success inchallah
Khalid
Saudi Arabia
Nov 19, 2017
Thank you Mr Redouane. After knowing these questions is there any body try out take 300-210 exam? please let us know.
Marcial
Saudi Arabia
Nov 19, 2017
Thanks @Redouane for all of your efforts..
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 19, 2017
@Marcial, the there are 60 questions, four drag and drop and two simlets, looks the lastest dump with 196 Q and the new questions posted here recently and it is very enough to success in the exam.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 19, 2017
He Pebe The answer of the questions:

18. An enginner manages a Cisco Intrusion Prevention System via IME. A new user must be able to tune signatures, but must not be able to create new users. Which role for the new user is correct?
a.viewer
b.service
c.operator
d.administrator
Answer: C

Source: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/7-0/command/reference/cmdref/crIntro.html

Which two pieces of information are required to implement transparent user identification using context Directory Agent? (Choose two)
a.the backup context Directory Agent
b.the shared secret
c.the server name where Context Directory Agent is installed
d.the server name of the global catalog domaint controller
e.the syslog server IP address
Answers are: B and C

27. Which settings are required when deploying Cisco IPS in high-availability mode using EtherChannel load balancy?
a.ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance.
b.ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance flow
c.ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.
d.ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.
Answer is: C
Source: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/vpndevc/ps4077/products_configuration_example09186a0080671a8d.shtml

28. Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-base control, and reputation-based control?
a.Cisco WSA
b.Cisco IPS
c.Cisco ASA 5500 series appliances
d.Cisco remote-access VPNs
Answer is: A

30. Which option describes the role of the Learning Accept Mode for anomaly detection?
a.It creates a knowledge base of the network traffic
b.It detects ongoing attacks and adds them to a database.
c.It configures the anomaly detection zones.
d.It identifies incomplete connections and flags them.
Answer is: A
Source: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/security_manager/4-0/user/guide/CSMUserGuide_wrapper/ipsanom.html

33. Which description of an advantage of utilizing IPS virtual sensors is true?
a.Different configurations can be applied to different sets of traffic.
b.The persistent store is unlimited for the IPS virtual sensor.
c.The virtual sensor does not require 802.1q headers for inbound traffic.
d.Asymmetric traffic can be split between multiple virtual sensors
Answer is: A

Source : http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/7-0/configuration/guide/cli/cliguide7/cli_virtual_sensors.pdf

34. Elliptic curve cryptography is a stronger more efficient cryptography method meant to replace which current encryption technology?
a.3DES
b.RSA
c.DES
d.AES
Answer is: B

35. Which action is possible when a signature is triggered on the Cisco IOS IPS?
a.Deny all packets with the same source address
b.Send an email via SMTP to the administrator
c.Deny all packets with the same port destination
d.Send an SNMP alert to a monitoring system
Answer: A (but you should confirm)

36. Which signature engine is responsible for ICMP inspection on Cisco IPS?
a.AIC Engine
b.Fixed Engine
c.Service Engine
d.Atomic IP Engine
Anwer is: D

A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using Intrusion Prevention System?
a.Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
b.IDS has impact on the network (thatis, latency and jitter).
c.Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
d.Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack.
Answer is: C
pebe
United States
Nov 18, 2017
Redouane could you please help me solve the questionnaire, you're the maximum
Thank you!

18. An enginner manages a Cisco Intrusion Prevention System via IME. A new user must be able to tune signatures, but must not be able to create new users. Which role for the new user is correct?
a.viewer
b.service
c.operator
d.administrator

Respuesta: C correct?
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/7-2/configuration/guide/ime/imeguide72.pdf

Which two pieces of information are required to implement transparent user identification using context Directory Agent? (Choose two)
a.the backup context Directory Agent
b.the shared secret
c.the server name where Context Directory Agent is installed
d.the server name of the global catalog domaint controller
e.the syslog server IP address

Respuesta b, C


27. Which settings are required when deploying Cisco IPS in high-availability mode using EtherChannel load balancy?
a.ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance.
b.ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution maintains state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through the same IPS appliance flow
c.ECLB IPS appliances must be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is ofrced through a different IPS appliance.
d.ECLB IPS appliances must not be in on-a-stick mode, ECLB IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down, and TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.

28. Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-base control, and reputation-based control?
a.Cisco WSA
b.Cisco IPS
c.Cisco ASA 5500 series appliances
d.Cisco remote-access VPNs

30. Which option describes the role of the Learning Accept Mode for anomaly detection?
a.It creates a knowledge base of the network traffic
b.It detects ongoing attacks and adds them to a database.
c.It configures the anomaly detection zones.
d.It identifies incomplete connections and flags them.

33. Which description of an advantage of utilizing IPS virtual sensors is true?
a.Different configurations can be applied to different sets of traffic.
b.The persistent store is unlimited for the IPS virtual sensor.
c.The virtual sensor does not require 802.1q headers for inbound traffic.
d.Asymmetric traffic can be split between multiple virtual sensors

34. Elliptic curve cryptography is a stronger more efficient cryptography method meant to replace which current encryption technology?
a.3DES
b.RSA
c.DES
d.AES

35. Which action is possible when a signature is triggered on the Cisco IOS IPS?
a.Deny all packets with the same soruce address
b.Send an email via SMTP to the administrator
c.Deny all packets with the same port destination
d.Send an SNMP alert to a monitoring system

36. Which signature engine is responsible for ICMP inspection on Cisco IPS?
a.AIC Engine
b.Fixed Engine
c.Service Engine
d.Atomic IP Engine

A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using Intrusion Prevention System?
a.Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
b.IDS has impact on the network (thatis, latency and jitter).
c.Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
d.Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack.

6.
|---------------------------------------------------------------|
|r01 (config)
Marcial
Saudi Arabia
Nov 18, 2017
@Redouane, is this question enough to pass the exam, and what is the passing score ?
tego_calderon
Peru
Nov 18, 2017
A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using Intrusion Prevention System?
a. Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
b. IDS has impact on the network (thatis, latency and jitter).
c. Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
d. Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 17, 2017
To summarize, here you can find all what you need to success in the exam, there a few questions that i cannot remember but it's enough to success, believe me because i passed successfully.

Question-1: Refer to the exibit:

R01(config)#ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password-local

A-Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
B-The default "cisco" password is configured on the Cisco WSA
C-Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
D-Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA

Answer is : C

Question-2: For which task can PRSM be used ?

A-To configure Cisco ASA CX firewalls
B-To monitor Cisco intelliShield
C-To monitor CWS traffic
D-To configure Cisco ESA

Answer is : A

Question-3: which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a cisco asa 5500-x firewall?

A-wccp interface inside 90 redirect in
B-web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in
C-wccp interface inside redirect out
D-wccp web-cache

Answer is : A

Question-4: Which IPS signature engine inspects the IP protocol packets and the Layer TCP

A-String TCP
B-Atomic TCP
C-Service HTTP
D-Atomic IP

Answer is : D

Question-5: Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?

A. Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action.
B. By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C. At least one rule applies to a web request.
D. In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.

Answer A

Question-6: How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA

a. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
b. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
c. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
d. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

Answer D

Question-7: Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?

a. It allows the return packets back to the source path.
b. It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
c. It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
d. It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.

Answer D

Question-8: Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?
a. To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites' certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
b. If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in—me-middle.
c. Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
d. The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.

Answer B

Question-9: When https traffic is scanned, which component of the full URL does CWS log?
a. only path
b. only host Y
c. host and query
d. path and query

Answer B

Question-10: Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running sotfware image on the Cisco WSA?

a. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
b. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
c. Admin > System info
d. Systems Administration > General

Answer B

Question-11: Which step is required when you configure URL filtering to Cisco Cloud Web Security?

a. configure URL filtering policies in Cisco ScanCenter
b. install the ASA FirePOWER module on the Cisco ASA.
c. Implement Next Generation IPS instrusion rules.
d. Configure URL filtering criteria in the Cisco ASA FirePOWER access rules.

Answer A

Question-12: Which action cloud reduce the security of the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?

a. Assing delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
b. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
c. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
d. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.

Answer A

Question-13: A security engineer is configuring user identity for the Cisco ASA connector for Cisco CWS. How many AAA server groups must the engineer configure

a. 1
b. 3
c. 4
d. 2

Answer D

Question-14: which option represents the cisco event aggregation product?

a. CVSS system
b. IntelliShield
c. ASA CX Event Viewer
d. ASDM 7.5

Answer: C

Question-15: Which statement about the default configuration of an IPS sensor's management security settings is true?

a. There is no login banner
b. The web server port is TCP 80
c. Telnet and SSH are enable
d. User accounts lock after three attempts

Answer A

Question-16: Which information does the show scansafe statistics command provide?

A-ESA message tracking
B-PRSM events
C-AV statistics
D-Cisco CWS activity

Answer: D

Question-17: On which plateforms can you run CWS connector? (choose two)

A-Cisco ASA Firewall
B-Cisco IPS module
C-Standalone deployment
D-Cisco ISR router
E-Cisco Firepower NGIPS

Answer: A and D

Question-18: Refer to the exhibit Which description of the result of this configuration is true?

Router(config)#line vty 5 15
Router(config-line)#access-class 23 in

A-Only clients denied in access list 23 can manage the router.
B-Only telnet access (TCP) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router
C-Only clients permitted in access list 23 can manage the router
D-Only SSH access (TCP 23) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router.

Answer: C

Question-19: What does the anomaly detection Cisco IOS IPS component detection ?

A-ARP Spoofing
B-Worm-infected hosts
C-Signature changes
D-Network Congestion

Answer: B (I think)

Question-20: Refer to the exhibit . The security engineer has configured cisco cloud web security redirection on a cisco ASA firewall. Which statement describes what can be determined from exhibit?

authUserName: LAB\user1
authenticated: true
companyName: Companyl
countryCode: US
externalIP: 209.165.200.241
groupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
logicalTowerNumber: 197
staticGroupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
userName: userl

A-In case of issues, the next step should be to perform debugging on the cisco ASA.
B-The URL visited by the user was LAB://testgroup.
C-This out has been obtained by browsing to whoami.scansafe.net
D-The IP address of the Scansafe tower is 209.165.200.241

Answer: C

Question-21: Refer to the exhibit. How is the “cisco” password stored?

Router (config) #username admin secret cisco
Router (config) #no service password-encryption

a. As MD5 hash
b. As Type 0
c. As Type 7
d. As Clear Text

Answer: A

Question-22: Refer to the exhibit. What type of password is “cisco”?

Router(config)#service password-encryption
Router(config)#username admin password cisco

a. Enhanced
b. CHAP
c. Type 7
d. Type 0

Answer: C

Question-23: When does the Cisco ASA send traffic to the Cisco ASA IPS module for analysis?

a.before firewall policy are applied
b.after outgoing VPN traffic is encrypted
c.after firewall policies are applied
d.before incoming VPN traffic is decrypted.

Answer: C

Question-24: which technique is deployed to harden network devices?

A.port-by-port router ACLs
B.infrastructure ACLs
C.transmit ACLs
D.VLAN ACLs

Answer: B

Question-25: Refer to the exhibit. Which option describe the result of this configuration on a Cisco ASA firewall?

asafwl (config) #http server enable
asafw1(config)#http 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.255 inside

a. The firewall allows command-line access from 10.10.10.1
b. The firewall allows ASDM access from a client on 10.10.10.1
c. The management IP address of the firewall is 10.10.10.1
d. The inside interface IP address of the firewall is 10.10.10.1

Answer: B

Question-26: Which Option of SNMPv3 ensure authentication but no encryption?

Correct answer: Auth

Question-27: Which commands are required to configure SSH on router? (Choose two)

Correct answers are:
1-configure domain name using ip domain-name command
2-generate a key using crypto key generate rsa

Question-28: ECLB load balancing with IPS,

Correct answer: The IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down and that TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.

There are four drag and drop and here the solution:

First Drag and Drop:

fidelity rating-----degree of attack certainty
severity rating------- amount of potential damage
target value rating-----criticality of attack target
promiscuous delta-----accuracy difference from inline sensing
relevancy rating-----vulnerability of attack target
watch list rating---- cisco security agent rating

Second Drag and Drop:

Step-1: Download IPS files from cisco.com
Step-2: Configure the Cisco IOS IPS crypto key
Step-3: Enable Cisco IOS IPS
Step-4: Load the Cisco IOS IPS signature package to the router

Third Drag and Drop:

web portal-----customer interface
back-end intelligence engine-----threat data collection
threat outbreak alert-----latest data regarding threats
built-in workflow system-----tracking vulnerability remediation
historical database-----past threat and vulnerability information
vulnerability alerts-----based on the CVSS rating system

Fourth Drag and Drop:

Step 1: Define interfaces and subinterfaces on the physical appliance.
Step 2: Define an admin context for administering the base security appliance.
Step 3: Define each virtual firewall on the base appliance.
Step 4: Deploy to generate the virtual firewalls as children of the base appliance.
Step 5: Define additional settings for each security context.

There two Lab Simlet, IPS IDM manager and Email Security Appliance.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 17, 2017
There are four drag and drop and here the solution:

First Drag and Drop:

fidelity rating-----degree of attack certainty
severity rating------- amount of potential damage
target value rating-----criticality of attack target
promiscuous delta-----accuracy difference from inline sensing
relevancy rating-----vulnerability of attack target
watch list rating---- cisco security agent rating

Second Drag and Drop:

Step-1: Download IPS files from cisco.com
Step-2: Configure the Cisco IOS IPS crypto key
Step-3: Enable Cisco IOS IPS
Step-4: Load the Cisco IOS IPS signature package to the router

Third Drag and Drop:

web portal-----customer interface
back-end intelligence engine-----threat data collection
threat outbreak alert-----latest data regarding threats
built-in workflow system-----tracking vulnerability remediation
historical database-----past threat and vulnerability information
vulnerability alerts-----based on the CVSS rating system

Fourth Drag and Drop:

Step 1: Define interfaces and subinterfaces on the physical appliance.
Step 2: Define an admin context for administering the base security appliance.
Step 3: Define each virtual firewall on the base appliance.
Step 4: Deploy to generate the virtual firewalls as children of the base appliance.
Step 5: Define additional settings for each security context.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 17, 2017
Question-1: Which information does the show scansafe statistics command provide?

A-ESA message tracking
B-PRSM events
C-AV statistics
D-Cisco CWS activity

Answer: D

Question-2: On which plateforms can you run CWS connector? (choose two)

A-Cisco ASA Firewall
B-Cisco IPS module
C-Standalone deployment
D-Cisco ISR router
E-Cisco Firepower NGIPS

Answer: A and D

Question-3: Refer to the exhibit Which description of the result of this configuration is true?

Router(config)#line vty 5 15
Router(config-line)#access-class 23 in

A-Only clients denied in access list 23 can manage the router.
B-Only telnet access (TCP) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router
C-Only clients permitted in access list 23 can manage the router
D-Only SSH access (TCP 23) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router.

Answer: C

Question-4: What does the anomaly detection Cisco IOS IPS component detection ?

A-ARP Spoofing
B-Worm-infected hosts
C-Signature changes
D-Network Congestion

Answer: B (I think)

Question-5: Refer to the exhibit . The security engineer has configured cisco cloud web security redirection on a cisco ASA firewall. Which statement describes what can be determined from exhibit?

authUserName: LAB\user1
authenticated: true
companyName: Companyl
countryCode: US
externalIP: 209.165.200.241
groupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
logicalTowerNumber: 197
staticGroupNames:
- Test Lab
- "LAB://testgroup'l
userName: userl

A-In case of issues, the next step should be to perform debugging on the cisco ASA.
B-The URL visited by the user was LAB://testgroup.
C-This out has been obtained by browsing to whoami.scansafe.net
D-The IP address of the Scansafe tower is 209.165.200.241

Answer: C

Question-6: Refer to the exhibit. How is the “cisco” password stored?

Router (config) #username admin secret cisco
Router (config) #no service password-encryption

a. As MD5 hash
b. As Type 0
c. As Type 7
d. As Clear Text

Answer: A

Question-7: Refer to the exhibit. What type of password is “cisco”?

Router(config)#service password-encryption
Router(config)#username admin password cisco

a. Enhanced
b. CHAP
c. Type 7
d. Type 0

Answer: C

Question-8: Which Option of SNMPv3 ensure authentication but no encryption?

Correct answer: Auth

Question-9: Which commands are required to configure SSH on router? (Choose two)

Correct answers are:

1-configure domain name using ip domain-name command
2-generate a key using crypto key generate rsa
k06
Pakistan
Nov 16, 2017
HI Deepak,

Can you share :
-the drag and drops question faced at exam ---if lab sim occured
-any new questions different from dumps
-Major topics to focus.
-Currently most accurate dumps.
pebe
United States
Nov 16, 2017
Dear:
New cuestión, please valid

21. Drag and drop the steps on the left into the correct order on the right to configure a Cisco ASA NGFW with multiple security contexts.
Deploy to generate the virtual firewall as children of the base appliance.
define additional settings for each security context.
-Define each virtual firewall on the base appliance.
-Define interfaces and subinterfaces on the physical appliance.
-Define an admin context for administering the base security appliance.

Respuesta
Step 1 : Define interfaces and subinterfaces on the physical appliance.
Step 2: Define an admin context for administering the base security appliance.
Step 3: Define each virtual firewall on the base appliance.
Step 4: Define additional settings for each security context.
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/security_manager/4-4/user/guide/CSMUserGuide_wrapper/pxcontexts.pdf. Pagina 57
22. Drag and drop the Cisco Security InstelliShield Alert MAnager Services Components on the left onto the corresponding description on the right.
web portal customer interface
back-end intelligence engine threat data collection
threat outbreak alert latest data regarding threats
built-in workflow system tracking vulnerability remediation
historical database past threat and vulnerability information
vulnerability alerts based on the CVSS rating system

-tracking vulnerability remediation
- customer interface
-past threat and vulnerability information
-based on the CVSS rating system
--threat data collection
- latest data regarding threats

Link: https://books.google.com.pe/books?id=HYunn5qa9i0C
Outil
France
Nov 16, 2017
Redouane and Pebe Thank you both for questions and answers. I think we now know 2 drag and drop questions and have 2 more pending as total 4 drag drop questions are coming in exam.
does anyone know what other 2 questions are like? The 4 drag drop questions are pretty much sure to be in exam so if we can get them right we can for sure ace the exam.
pebe
Peru
Nov 15, 2017
Dear Redouane
you're a capo !! Thank you

1. which technique is deployed to harden network devices?
A.port-by-port router ACLs
B.infrastructure ACLs
C.transmit ACLs
D.VLAN ACLs
Respuesta B
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/access-lists/13608-21.html

2. Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?
A.Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action
B.By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C.At least one rule applies to a web request.
D.In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.
Respuesta A
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloud-web-security/cws_anyconnect.pdf

3. How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA
A.A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
B.The URl for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
C.An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
D.The URl for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

4. Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?
a.It allows the return packets back to the source path.
b.It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
c.It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
d.It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.
5. When does the Cisco ASA send traffic to the Cisco ASA IPS module for analysis?
a.before firewall policy are applied
b.after outgoing VPN traffic is encrypted
c.after firewall policies are applied
d.before incoming VPN traffic is decrypted.

Respuesta C
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa84/configuration/guide/asa_84_cli_config/modules_ips.pdf

6. Which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a Cisco ASA 5500-X firewall?
a.web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in.
a.b.wccp interface inside 90 redirect in.
b.wccp web-cache.
c.wccp interface inside redirect out.

Respuesta B
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/117810-configure-wsa-00.html

7.Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?
a.To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites' certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
b.If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in—me-middle.
c.Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
d.The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.

8. When https traffic is scanned, which componet of the full URL does CWS log?
a.only path
b.only host
c.host and query
d.path and query

Respuesta D
Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloud-web-security/data-privacy-final-source.pdf

9. For which task can PRSM be used?
a.to configure Cisco ASA CX firewalls
b.to configure Cisco ESA
c.to monitor Cisco IntelliShield
d.to monitor Cisco CWS traffic

Respuesta A

Link: https://books.google.com.pe/books?id=_0xxAwAAQBAJ
zurdito
Peru
Nov 15, 2017
Dear:

new questions.

1.
|--------------------------------------|
|Router(config)#line vty 5 15 |
|Router(config-line)#access-class 23 in|
|--------------------------------------|
a. Refer to the exhibit Which description of the result of this configuration is true?
a. Only clients denied in access list 23 can manage the router.
b. Only telnet access (TCP) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router
c. Only clients permitted in access list 23 can manage the router
d. Only SSH access (TCP 23) is allowed on the VTY lines of this router.


2.
|-------------------------------|
|authUserName: LAB\user1 |
|authenticated: true |
|companyName: Companyl |
|countryCode: US |
|externalIP: 209.165.200.241 |
|groupNames: |
|- Test Lab |
|- "LAB://testgroup'l |
|logicalTowerNumber: 197 |
|staticGroupNames: |
|- Test Lab |
|- "LAB://testgroup'l |
|userName: userl |
|-------------------------------|
Referent to the exhibit . The security engineer has configured cisco cloud web security redirection on a cisco ASA firewall. Which statement describes what can be determined from exhibit?
a. In case of issues, the next step should be to perform debugging on the cisco ASA.
b. The URL visited by the user was LAB://testgroup.
c. This out has been obtained by browsing to whoami.scansafe.net
d. The IP address of the Scansafe tower is 209.165.200.241


3.
|------------------------------------------------|
|Router (config) #username admin secret cisco |
|Router (config) #no service password-encryption |
|------------------------------------------------|
Refer to the exhibit. How is the “cisco” password stored?
a. As MD5 hash
b. As Type 0
c. As Type 7
d. As Clear Text


4.
|--------------------------------------------|
|Router(config)#service password-encryption |
|Router(config)#username admin password cisco|
|--------------------------------------------|
Refer to the exhibit. What type of password is “cisco”?
a. Enhanced
b. CHAP
c. Type 7
d. Type 0


5.
|------------------------------------------------------|
|asafwl (config) #http server enable |
|asafw1(config)#http 10.10.10.1 255.255.255.255 inside |
|------------------------------------------------------|
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describe the result of this configuration on a Cisco ASA firewall?
a. The firewall allows command-line access from 10.10.10.1
b. The firewall allows ASDM access from a client on 10.10.10.1
c. The management IP address of the firewall is 10.10.10.1
d. The inside interface IP address of the firewall is 10.10.10.1


6.
|---------------------------------------------------------------|
|r01 (config) #ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password local|
|---------------------------------------------------------------|
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from this router configuration command for Cisco WSA?
a. Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA.
b. The default “cisco” password is configured on the cisco WSA.
c. Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirecred to the Cisco WSA.
d. Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA.
tumi
Botswana
Nov 15, 2017
ouyaaa brother!!, thank you for the updates man, we will now try to attempt it again,THANK YOU A LOT
ultum
France
Nov 15, 2017
Redouane
Buddy, you are beyond awesome!! While others just ask questions, you deliver. Hats off to your good work.
How many drag and drops and new questions (not covered in 196 dump) did you encounter in your exam?
And once again, thanks a million for your help.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 14, 2017
Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?

A. Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action.
B. By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C. At least one rule applies to a web request.
D. In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.

Answer A

How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA

a. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
b. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
c. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
d. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

Answer D

Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?

a. It allows the return packets back to the source path.
b. It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
c. It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
d. It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.

Answer D

Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?
a. To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites' certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
b. If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in—me-middle.
c. Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
d. The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.

Answer B

When https traffic is scanned, which componet of the full URL does CWS log?
a. only path
b. only host Y
c. host and query
d. path and query

Answer B

Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running sotfware image on the Cisco WSA?

a. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
b. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
c. Admin > System info
d. Systems Administration > General

Answer B


Which step is required when you configure URL filtering to Cisco Cloud Web Security?

a. configure URL filtering policies in Cisco ScanCenter
b. install the ASA FirePOWER module on the Cisco ASA.
c. Implement Next Generation IPS instrusion rules.
d. Configure URL filtering criteria in the Cisco ASA FirePOWER access rules.

Answer A

12. Which action cloud reduce the security of the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?

a. Assing delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
b. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
c. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
d. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.

Answer A

13. A security engineer is configuring user identity for the Cisco ASA connector for Cisco CWS. How many AAA server groups must the engineer configure
a. 1
b. 3
c. 4
d. 2 yes

Answer D

which option represents the cisco event aggregation product?
a. CVSS system
b. IntelliShield
c. ASA CX Event Viewer
d. ASDM 7.5

No idea!!!!

Which statement about the default configuration of an IPS sensor's management security settings is true?
a. There is no login banner
b. The web server port is TCP 80
c. Telnet and SSH are enable
d. User accounts lock after three attempts

Answer A
deepak
India
Nov 14, 2017
Passed 300-210 exam after multiple attempts, Be careful on drag and drop.
pebe
Peru
Nov 14, 2017
fail the exam, these questions came to me in the exam.
laundry
Canada
Nov 14, 2017
Pebe
Which dumps did you find these questions from? I can try to find answers but please share more info about the questions' source first. No point in wasting time on something that is not appearing in exam?
Thank you
Bob
Saudi Arabia
Nov 13, 2017
Is there any valid dump
Roberto
Brazil
Nov 13, 2017
Hello guys
Do anyone knows if they updated this exam with new questios/Drag & Drop and stuff?

Thanks
pebe
Peru
Nov 13, 2017
Please


3. How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA
a. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
b. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
c. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
d. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

4. Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?
a. It allows the return packets back to the source path.
b. It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
c. It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
d. It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.


7.Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?
a. To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites' certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
b. If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in—me-middle.
c. Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
d. The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.

8. When https traffic is scanned, which componet of the full URL does CWS log?
a. only path
b. only host
c. host and query
d. path and query


10. Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running sotfware image on the Cisco WSA?

a. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
b. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
c. Admin > System info
d. Systems Administration > General


11. Which step is required when you configure URL filtering to Cisco Cloud Web Security?
a. configure URL filtering policies in Cisco ScanCenter
b. install the ASA FirePOWER module on the Cisco ASA.
c. Implement Next Generation IPS instrusion rules.
d. Configure URL filtering criteria in the Cisco ASA FirePOWER access rules.

12. Which action cloud reduce the security onf the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?
a. Assing delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
b. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
c. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
d. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.


13. A security engineer is configuring user identity for the Cisco ASA connector for Cisco CWS. How many AAA server groups must the engineer configure
a. 1
b. 3
c. 4
d. 2


15. which option represents the cisco event aggregation product?
a. CVSS system
b. IntelliShield
c. ASA CX Event Viewer
d. ASDM 7.5

16. Which statement about the default configuration of an IPS sensor's management security settings is true?
a. There is no login banner
b. The web server port is TCP 80
c. Telnet and SSH are enable
d. User accounts lock after three attempts
pebete
Peru
Nov 12, 2017
Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?
A. Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action
B. By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C. At least one rule applies to a web request.
D. In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.

Answer A or C ?

please can help?
redouane
Algeria
Nov 12, 2017
Another new question, it looks like this:

What is the default login and password of IPS IME GUI ?

The answer is: username cisco password cisco
Shosha
Canada
Nov 12, 2017
Redoune
Man, you are da Man!
Thank you so much for your valuable contribution to community. I guess we now know about half of new questions, just need another 10 or so and that would be it.
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 11, 2017
drag and drop about risk rating, exactly as follow:

fidelity rating : degree of attack certainty
severity rating : amount of potential damage
target value rating : criticality of attack target
promiscuous delta : accuracy difference from inline sensing
relevancy rating : vulnerability of attack target
watch list rating : cisco security agent rating

Drag and Drop IPS signature, approximatively as follow:

Step 1: Find the description of the
attack or exploit
Step 2: describe the attack trigger or
consequence in the IPS engine
configuration language
Step 3: test the signature
Step 4: tune the signature for false
positives and negatives
Step 5: deploy the signature

Also there another new question about ECLB load balancing with IPS, the correct answer is :

The IPS solution does not maintain state if a sensor goes down and that TCP flow is forced through a different IPS appliance.

Another new question about Cisco ASA, take care the mask used by the ASA in ACL is not a widcard mask, the answer is:

Which a set of IOS commands enable inspection from 10.1.1.0/24 to 192.168.1.0/24 in the default class-map?

hostname(config)#access-list inspect extended permit ip 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0
hostname(config)# class-map inspection_default
hostname(config-cmap)# match access-list inspect
Redouane
Algeria
Nov 11, 2017
New Questions:

Q1: refer to the exibit

R01(config)#ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password-local

A-Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
B-The default "cisco" password is configured on the Cisco WSA
C-Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
D-Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA

Answer is : C

Q-2 For which task can PRSM be used ?

A-To configure Cisco ASA CX firewalls
B-To monitor Cisco intelliShield
C-To monitor CWS traffic
D-To configure Cisco ESA

Answer is : A

Q-3: which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a cisco asa 5500-x firewall?

A-wccp interface inside 90 redirect in
B-web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in
C-wccp interface inside redirect out
D-wccp web-cache

Answer is : A
Q-4: Which IPS signature engine inspects the IP protocol packets and the Layer TCP

A-String TCP
B-Atomic TCP
C-Service HTTP
D-Atomic IP

Answer is : D
elzurdito
Peru
Nov 11, 2017
There are 3 drag and drop . There are around 20 new exam questions (including drag and drop)
manger
Canada
Nov 11, 2017
Bret
Thank you very much for the update about the exam and sorry to hear that you did not make it. It looks like 30% of questions are new. Do you remember any new questions or possible choices? Anything at all?
Bret
Australia
Nov 10, 2017
Failed the exam with dump. Got 756 score. There are 3 drag and drop and no LAB exam. There are around 20 new exam questions (including drag n drop) that's not included in dump.
kahi
Saudi Arabia
Nov 10, 2017
has any one passed 300-210 recently ?
manue
Saudi Arabia
Nov 10, 2017
has any one passed 300-210 recently ?
inkani
Canada
Nov 09, 2017
Hasan Alimsam - How many drag and drop questions you saw on exam? And what percentage of questions are NOT from 196q dump? Labs same? Please share more details, thanks for your time in advance.
Hasan Alimsam
Netherlands
Nov 09, 2017
dump 196q is valid. you have to study also steps for ASA multiple context mode, steps to implement IOS IPS, IPS terminology - you should also deepdive in ECLB with IPS. Intellishield AlertManager description, i also heard about basic SNMP configuration, password encryption, and basic cryptographic questions. good luck everyone - failed last week.
morinfo
Canada
Nov 09, 2017
Can someone who took this exam recently tell us how many drag n drop questions are there?
and which dump has the labs?
tumi
Botswana
Nov 09, 2017
failed today, the exam has new question and drag and drop, we are doomed
Tatoo
Germany
Nov 08, 2017
The Exam is old. The new one has a lot of drag and drops and diferent LAb in context. :-(
When will be here an update? The exams have to actualised
NOOD
Saudi Arabia
Nov 08, 2017
I is there any new attempt on 300-210 exam, please share.
mumu
Germany
Nov 08, 2017
any news here? anyone remembers some questions or can be specific about the drag and drop questions?
Bob
Saudi Arabia
Nov 07, 2017
Dear,any valid dump for this exam, please share..
JUAN
South Africa
Nov 07, 2017
Has anyone past the exam recently I am writhing on Friday and need to know if I will pass with dump. Please HELP!!!
neo
South Africa
Nov 07, 2017
is dump 196Q 100% invalid?
Andrew Karimi
Kenya
Nov 06, 2017
anyone attempted the exam yet?
Cc
Finland
Nov 06, 2017
r4n0 at 04.11.2017 has provided some specific information about some new questions. I can't be more specific, cause I tryed to pass exam about month ago. But I think that admins of this site should be more quickly with updates for dump.
newquotionz
Canada
Nov 06, 2017
has anyone seen any new questions posted anywhere on net? Looks like this exam changed completly
Andrew karimi
Kenya
Nov 06, 2017
hey guys, anyone who just took the exam to update us and be specific.

when you say dump is invalid be specific whether its file you are referring to.
Cc
Russian Federation
Nov 05, 2017
Prem 196q is ok about 80%.
Free 271q is ok about 50%.
But both contain 1-2 mistakes in answers.
umfeda
Bahrain
Nov 05, 2017
Is 196Q dump still valid?
please let me know
Paula
Argentina
Nov 05, 2017
Thanks.. Failed last Friday. Labs the same but many drag and drop questions and different multiple choice.
Do you think it will ever be a dump ready for this version?
Thanks!
Dave
United States
Nov 04, 2017
How accurate is this JOHN.271q dump compared to the dump 196q dump? Are the labs the same?
Scotty
United Kingdom
Nov 04, 2017
@Paula, Pete from Croatia says the labs were the same
Paula
United States
Nov 04, 2017
Do you recall if the labs are the same as the previous exam before it changed in March?
Thanks!
mohd
India
Nov 04, 2017
Is dump ETE still valid please let me know
Bob
Saudi Arabia
Nov 03, 2017
Where I can found valid dump for 207 exam ? Please help
Scotty
United Kingdom
Nov 03, 2017
@Deepak there are none as yet as exam changed 2 weeks ago
deepak
India
Nov 03, 2017
Hi guys, kindly let me know the valid dumps to prepare for this exam.
r4n0
United Kingdom
Nov 02, 2017
Failed today, allot of new question.

about 4 drag and drops about IntelliShield, implementing and deploying Cisco IPS, implementing and deploying ASA with multi context mode.

Also few easy questions like

1) How will the password 'cisco' be encrypted
username admin password cisco
service password-encryption

2) How will the password 'cisco' be encrypted
username admin secret cisco
no service password-encryption
r4n0
Netherlands
Nov 02, 2017
This is really bad news. I have planned my exam for tomorrow. Last week I have paid $ 50 for 196 q&a dump ete file. It looks like the questions from 196 q&a will not help me for my exam tomorrow.
I have to show up for my exam anyway, there is no other way now or option to cancel the exam for tomorrow.

I will keep you updated about what I can remember from the new questions.
Daph
United Kingdom
Nov 02, 2017
Anyone have any idea when the latest exam will be available?
I have heard there are at least 5 D&Drop Questions and a few encryption questions, the IDM Question, Questions 100,189,190 and 193 from the 300-210, 196 Questions are the same, hope the updated one is out soon, hope this helps
siskusisko
France
Nov 02, 2017
I confirm dump is no longer valid.
Many new drag and drop questions
many new single and multiple choice questions
siskusisko
France
Nov 01, 2017
I confirm the exam has changed :(
When the new dumps will be available ?
Tyler
United States
Nov 01, 2017
Thanks for the update guys. I just cancelled my exam. Will wait for the new dump
vav_god
India
Nov 01, 2017
More 60 % of questions are from outside.
Pete
Croatia
Oct 31, 2017
This dump is no longer valid.
There are couple of a new drag&drop questions, and ca. 80% of new questions.LABs are the same (one with ESA, and one with IPS).
When can we expect new accurate dumps? How much time it usually takes for updating dumps with new questions?
Annoyed
United Kingdom
Oct 31, 2017
failed exam today 26.03
There were IPS lab and the ESA lab, IPS terminlogy/NGFW security context config/IntelliSHield components drag and drop questions.

there were some very easy questions about SSH config and ACL for management access on router service password encryption command effect on passwords which is like CCNA level....
If people can share what they remember here would be nice.
Tyler
United States
Oct 31, 2017
@Andy, let me know if you take your exam. I was planning on taking my exam this Tuesday. Let me know how it goes. I am located in the US.
andy
United States
Oct 31, 2017
what exactly changed? Are all questions new? Shit my exam is scheduled for tomorrow...
calamaro
Colombia
Oct 30, 2017
@Mike and Purpleurle99 How change in percent the latest exam with respect at actual dumps?
Test2008
Azerbaijan
Oct 30, 2017
dump not valid?
Nasir
United States
Oct 30, 2017
Thank you for your feedback. no drag and drop in dump exam. any idea what kind of drag and drop in exam. any example.
purpleurtle99
United Kingdom
Oct 29, 2017
Dump questions invalid, failed today.Format changed no lab????
Mike
South Africa
Oct 29, 2017
Exam has changed there are no more labs but 4 drag and drops. Everything is new
Nasir
United States
Oct 29, 2017
Hi Everyone. I would like to know how to prepared for labs. Please advise.
Jay
United Kingdom
Oct 29, 2017
The 196Q dump is valid, passed yesterday.
vadim
Azerbaijan
Oct 28, 2017
dump is valid, all questions from it, 196Q, goodluck
Tyler
United States
Oct 28, 2017
Are the exam answers in the same sequence as the 196Q dump?
Test2008
Azerbaijan
Oct 28, 2017
What a labs was with you on the exam?
How many labs on the exam?
Mohammed
Kuwait
Oct 27, 2017
dump is valid, all questions from it, 196Q, goodluck
Mohammed
Kuwait
Oct 27, 2017
Still valid all questions from 196q dump, passed today 16/3
HdC
Romania
Oct 27, 2017
Hello,

Can someone tell me the answer for questions 194,195 and 196 ? I have a problem with ETE Player when i press the "answer" button for the last questions.
Pk
Ireland
Oct 27, 2017
go for it, all valid
passed today
put 0 xxxx at the front of licence key
do not forget source int fa 0/1
luritie
Togo
Oct 26, 2017
Passed today. 196q still valid.
CWS lab
interface f0/1
content-scan out
Purpleturtle99
United Kingdom
Oct 26, 2017
@Azeem Khan and@ montoya is it possible to build the lab for asa to cx ans ios to cws in GNS 3?
Ahmed
Egypt
Oct 26, 2017
I passed yesterday 12/3 196Q dump is valid.
Ahmed
Egypt
Oct 26, 2017
The Cisco Email Security Appliance will reject messages from which domains?
why is none ?
why we didn't use SBRS (Sender Base)
Guest
United Kingdom
Oct 25, 2017
Hopefully this will clear up the issue on how the interfaces should be configured when using an inline vlan pair. (Access or Trunk).

Note If the paired interfaces are connected to the same switch, you should configure them on the switch as access ports with different access VLANs for the two ports. Otherwise, traffic does not flow through the inline interface.

Taken from http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ips/5-1/configuration/guide/cli/cliguide.pdf
Ahmed
Egypt
Oct 25, 2017
congratulation Montoya and thank you for your feedback
montoya
United States
Oct 25, 2017
Finally.. CCNP Security Certified today.
196 Q valid.. all exact
ASA to CX module config
IOS to CWS config --> dont forget the source interface fa0/1 command

Practiced nuggets and INE videos
Read the

Next on -- CCIE
Azeem Khan
Saudi Arabia
Oct 24, 2017
Passed today with 928 score Actual test 196 q still valid. Be careful for ESA simulator.
Need to configure command under parameter- map "source interface fe0/1". Proxy will come up.

Good luck
Ahmed
Egypt
Oct 24, 2017
Is Q196 still valid ?
Saints
Kenya
Oct 24, 2017
Passed yesterday with 988!! 196q still valid
Aimen
United States
Oct 24, 2017
196Q is still valid passed today 964
score
ppb
Hong Kong
Oct 23, 2017
passed with 96x for 300-210 today. dump 196q 100% valid. Go ahead for exam!

And I am looking for exam question of 300-206, 300-208, 300-209. Thanks.
Berg
Brazil
Oct 23, 2017
Hi, I pass today in 300-210 with 988/1000. The Prepaway 196Q dump is valid, all questions.
Azeem Khan
Saudi Arabia
Oct 23, 2017
Can anyone tell how solve simulation ? what is the best way to make int fa0/1 'UP'
Berg
Brazil
Oct 22, 2017
Hi guys, in 300-210 exam… Anybody does have the answers for ESA Simulation Questions?
Julian
Albania
Oct 22, 2017
Gave this exam 1 hour ago. The 197Q dump 94% valid. Question 73 in exam had only 2 alternatives. I have also a doubt on question 193. orange.public dowsn'r seem to be the correct answer
ivano
United States
Oct 22, 2017
196Q is still valid passed today 940 score
Kmak
Saudi Arabia
Oct 22, 2017
I prepaway 196q valid or not ?
Suzain Kaif
India
Oct 21, 2017
Passed with 976, dump 196Q dumps are valid.

Just 2 Update and you can achieve 1000/1000

1. IDM sensor related Simulation MCQs
Which two statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.(correct)
B. The block actionduraton is set to 3600 seconds.(its 60s and Deny Action Duration is 3600 - incorrect)
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.(correct)
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled

2. Configuring CWS Connector on ISR-G2 Lab(parameter-map)
In the simulation where the Fa0/1 needs to be enabled, the "no shutdown" command doesn't work and interface won't goes up
After config, the primary and secondary proxy does not come up.
so in parameter-map, enter the command:
"source interface FE0/1"
and it will go up.
Save the Simulations with "copy run start", its working.


All the Best
Jorg
Germany
Oct 20, 2017
pass! 980 scope! 196Q dump is 100% valid!!!
Good luck ;)
Mashabane Legodi
South Africa
Oct 20, 2017
Just passed now ALL 161Q still valid, and on the simulations ISR you really need to add source interface fa0/1 under #parameter-map type content-scan global then it will come up...
Good Luck and thanks again for having this side it really helps a lot
Ze
Brazil
Oct 20, 2017
Pass today 19/02. Dump 100% valid! Good luck!
val
Cameroon
Oct 20, 2017
pass today
dump is 100 percent valid.
1-configuring CWS connnector on isr-g2
do not forgot to set
source interface f0/1 under
parameter-map.
2-create policy map name inside-policy
3- IDM lab
all question from dump dum
riad
Lebanon
Oct 20, 2017
196q 100% valid passed exam
ecoc1
New Zealand
Oct 19, 2017
Passed today - 940/1000 and still valid.
Bye
United States
Oct 19, 2017
196 Q&A valid today (17/10/2017) in California, passed with 976 points.

Only 1 remark:

In the simulation where the Fa0/1 needs to be enabled, the "no shutdown" command doesn't work. Neither the "copy run start".

For those two reasons, it is impossible to activate the content-scan configuration. So, the "show" commands don't show the configuration active.

I believe it is a failure of the Exam setup, so my recommendation is that you don't waste your time trying to solve that problem, we cannot do nothing.

Good luck !!
Zeeshan
Netherlands
Oct 19, 2017
@shani can you contact me via my email.zeeshanzafar57@gmail.com I need your dumps I will send you money for it
Azra
Colombia
Oct 18, 2017
196Q Still valid 976 16-10-2017
Azra
Colombia
Oct 18, 2017
Still valid 976 16-10-2017
mark
United Kingdom
Oct 18, 2017
few errors in dumps
for cx module management 0/0 ip address is 192.168.1.2
ips traffic switch issue correct answer is trunk not access
no cli simulation with parameter-map
don't forget line source interface as is missing from dump
btw pass
boody
Egypt
Oct 17, 2017
passed today, dump is still valid
shani
Unknown country
Oct 17, 2017
Passed with 988, dump 196Q dumps are valid.

1. IDM sensor related Simulation MCQs
Which two statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.(correct)
B. The block actionduraton is set to 3600 seconds.(its 60s and Deny Action Duration is 3600 - incorrect)
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.(correct)
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled

2. ASA CX software module in ASA Lab(fail-close)

3. Configuring CWS Connector on ISR-G2 Lab(parameter-map)
After config, the primary and secondary proxy dows not come up.
so in parameter-map, enter the command:
"source interface FE0/1"
and it will go up.

4. Email Security Virtual Appliance Simulation

Please let me know if anyone need help.
BooGeY
Egypt
Oct 17, 2017
passed today, dump is valid
Egypt
Egypt
Oct 16, 2017
passed today, dump is still valid
cairo
Unknown country
Oct 16, 2017
just passed yest with score 960 . good luck 196Q is still valid
Waleed Mamdouh
Egypt
Oct 16, 2017
Is dump still valid ??
Lindsay
United States
Oct 16, 2017
Please update these comments
Waleed Mamdouh
Egypt
Oct 15, 2017
Is 161q dump still valid ?
Venelopy
United Kingdom
Oct 15, 2017
Hi All, I took the exam yesterday 13th Oct 2017 and all questions were from 194q dump.
Juju
Australia
Oct 15, 2017
196q still valid. I passed the exam 2 days ago, be careful with question # 73 of the IPS Scenario, It'll ask you for 2 answers in the actual exam instead of 3 in the dumps.
Be-careful from this question!

Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.
B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds.
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled



Also, for one of the simulation in the actual exam, the "cxsc on-failure block-all" command didn't seem to work.

Good Luck.
Jorg
Germany
Oct 14, 2017
Hey German, could you pls share from which dump did you had 10 new quastions?
Giliosz
Poland
Oct 14, 2017
Are 196 q still valid or not ?
It's more important because I'm going to take exam this weekend :(.
Gokulraj
India
Oct 14, 2017
100% valid
passed 980
All question are from 196Q
total 55q
Mhd
Lebanon
Oct 14, 2017
The dump exam is 100%, passed today in Lebanon
Mohammad
Lebanon
Oct 13, 2017
I have passed the exam today (Lebanon). The dump file (196Q) is 100% valid,
ali
Saudi Arabia
Oct 13, 2017
can you please confirm if 196Q dump ETE still Valid or not? Thanks you!
German
Argentina
Oct 13, 2017
Failed!!!! 720 /1000 . 55 questiosn 4 simulator. And 10 news questions...
Gokulraj
India
Oct 13, 2017
Cleared today
196Q is 100% valid.
All Q are from 196q only.
all d best
Maikl
Iraq
Oct 12, 2017
Valid 100000000000%
Romi
Indonesia
Oct 12, 2017
196 q still valid ? and what is simulation lab ?
TheDarkKnight
United States
Oct 12, 2017
Yup 196Q is still valid. Good luck!
Recertified
United States
Oct 11, 2017
196 Q valid, passed with 928. not even a single question was out of 196Q.
Mike
Saudi Arabia
Oct 11, 2017
Hi guys,

I can't find dumbs 196Q . Did JOHAN 271Q is same ??

Thanks
Ronaldo
Bahrain
Oct 11, 2017
Very Very valid!

I Passed the exam, question # 73 of the IPS Scenario has to be checked =, it let's you choose 2 answers while the answered questions are 3!!

Be-careful from this questions!

Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.
B. The block actionduraton is set to 3600 seconds.
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled

In the exam you will be allowed to choose 2 answers only, so check the setting properly from the IPS device.

Best luck all.

Ronaldo
300-207
United States
Oct 10, 2017
196q is valid 100%
ahmed
Egypt
Oct 10, 2017
any someone can send to me the 196 Q on my mail ah.kheraba@gmail.com or ah.kheraba@yahoo.com
thanks all
Youssef
Qatar
Oct 10, 2017
100% valid took exam yesterday
10/8/2017
mostafa
Egypt
Oct 10, 2017
196Q still valid , passed yesterday
magician
United Kingdom
Oct 09, 2017
196Q dump is valid. 2 new questions
Best Of Luck
magician
United Kingdom
Oct 09, 2017
The 196Q is valid ! two or three new questions
Youssef
Qatar
Oct 09, 2017
ips vlan pair config but switch cannot pas traffic, how to set interface on switch (acess or trunk)
why all ansers on this q is acces , i think the right answer is trunk .. any one has another idea
DR.SEC
India
Oct 08, 2017
Is 196Qs dump still valid??
momizle
Kenya
Oct 08, 2017
Anyone with the 196q to send to me please.
Just finished studying and would like to test myself please.
my email is momizle@gmail.com
jump-start
India
Oct 08, 2017
IS 196Qs valid?
SEC_Prof
India
Oct 08, 2017
any passed in new year? 196Q is valid?
Daniel
Hong Kong
Oct 07, 2017
The 196q is vakid, just tested today at Hong Kong. I have bought this file...
Ray
United States
Oct 07, 2017
Can some one please send me valid new dump for 300-210 and300-208 please
Thanks
r_duggal_99@yahoo.com
Peter
United Arab Emirates
Oct 07, 2017
passed exam 300-210 today with score 940.

196q is valid 100%
sherif
Egypt
Oct 06, 2017
help, the dump is valid or not ?????/
Sherif
Unknown country
Oct 06, 2017
is the dumb valid??????????????????/
cab
United Kingdom
Oct 06, 2017
Can Anyone please confirm if the file 194 Question is still valid... Please help guys??? Got exam booked for third time on Sunday... Please confirm if we have good dump?????
khaled
Saudi Arabia
Oct 06, 2017
any one can confirm 196Q still valid or not ?
please who has down Exam to confirm
dee
Unknown country
Oct 05, 2017
i have the file 196Q
dummy4253@gmail.com
Izzy
Unknown country
Oct 05, 2017
Hey Guys,

Please could anyone advise on the latest dumb for 300-210 - i have exam scheduled for the 4th of Jan and would greatly appreciate feedback - you could drop here: henclark@gmail.com - thank you kindly!
SEC_sec
India
Oct 05, 2017
Is 196Q dumps valid?
SEC_sec
India
Oct 05, 2017
Any one can verify that 196Q dumps are valid?
151mon
Bulgaria
Oct 04, 2017
Hi guys,

Can you please send me the updated 196 Q file?
I have 100% valid 300-208 materials used 3 days ago.
Thanks a lot!

call151monitor@gmail.com
151mon
Bulgaria
Oct 04, 2017
Hi guys,

Can you please send me the updated 196 Q file?
I have 100% valid 300-208 materials used 3 days ago.
Thanks a lot!

call151monitor@gmail.com
razz
India
Oct 04, 2017
is the file valid? can anyone confirm from india please
James
United Kingdom
Oct 03, 2017
196 is 100% valid
KSH.
India
Oct 03, 2017
Can any one please verify that the new 196Q dumps is valid or not?
Flash
Unknown country
Oct 03, 2017
Does anyone know if the new dump 196q file is actually valid?
Nikola
Norway
Oct 02, 2017
the 161 questions is no good. Failed like an idiot, and i payed for the dump!
60% questions are diffrent and all the labs are diffrent...
Ray
United States
Oct 02, 2017
Hi Steyn,how are you?
can you please provide me valid dump please
Thanks
Nick
Norway
Oct 02, 2017
hey guys

Can someone verify if the 161q dump is still good? Thanks!
Nick
Norway
Oct 01, 2017
Hey guys
Is the dump ETE still valid or not?
Mark
United States
Oct 01, 2017
Passing score: 846
Score received: 846 :)
Read this and you'll pass:
Labs:
CWS via ISR G2
parameter-map type content-scan global
server scansafe primary name proxy-a.scansafe.net port http 8080 https 8080

server secondary............
server content-scan on-failure block-all
license..............

int fa0/1
no shut
content-scan out

sh content-scan sess active
sh content-scan stat
sh content-scan sum
copy run start

CXSC Lab (Redirection from ASA to CXSC Module):

policy-map inside-policy
class class-default
cxsc fail-close authentication-proxy
exit
service-policy inside-policy int inside
exit
sh service-policy cxsc
copy run start

ESA Question lab:
Which domain can send 5000 max messages:
orange.public (This has a rep score of -4 but is whitelisted)
How much mail per hour will green.public be able to send? 20 (suspect list bc of rep score aka throttled mail flow policy)

What domain color.pub (forgot color) will send how much mail (10MB is default for accept mail flow)

Which domain will be rejected when sending mail? Red domain (orange is whitelisted)

IPS question lab:
reputation filtering is off
max denied attackers: 10000
Meta event generator: globally enabled (these two can be viewed by general tab under sig policy 0)
Sig 11004: High and produce alert

Questions I remember:
whoami.scansafe.net (view group connections in CWS)
WPAD- Download script
Bridged interfaces in IPS: inline vlan pair
Data center with IPS question: Inline vlan pair and ECLB
AVC question- Deep packet inspection
IPS question on interface capacity is limited: Inline vlan group mode
Native vlan question: Default native vlan variable per interface of IPS
Image question of WSA: Sys Admin>Sys Upgrade

And then about 25 questions are the same from dump. Good luck.
jack
United States
Oct 01, 2017
@ Steyn
congratulations
could you please send me the new questions to me for 300-210

my email is zoher210@yahoo.com
i am waiting
thanks alot
Johnny Five
United States
Oct 01, 2017
Existing dumps not 100% valid anymore, about 25 new questions and 3 new sims.

Some of the questions I remember;
ssh enabled by default on ESA, data1 data2 mgmt1 or not enabled by default

The benefit of a company using hybrid ESA - advanced outbound control and onsite dlp

Difference between Appliance and Virtual ESA -

A user receives an encrypted message from ESA, how is the key retrieved - registered envelope service

What location can you find the version of AsyncOS (ESA Software) running on the Ironport? - Software upgrade

What options can be used to search in message tracking - envlope sender, envlope receipnt, message id, sender ip/domain/owner

What port is used for ESA cluster communication - TCP/22

What is the default username and password for cisco esa - admin/ironport

what methods can be used to deplyo a Cisco WSA transparently? - pbr, wccp

A cisco IPS has been configured using inline vlan pair, how should the switch interfaces be configured (trunk)

What can occur when a Cisco IPS is configured in promiscious mode vs inline pair mode - cannot stop malicious traffic (another answer required but no other answers are correct)

What functionality does web proxy authentication protocol provide? - download proxy auto-config script via DHCP or DNS

### SIMULATIONS ###

New simulation requires you to configure fail-close cxsc policy-map and attach it to the inside interface via CLI.
New simulation requires you to configure scansafe on ISR using proxy-a.scansafe.net, proxy-b.scansafe.net, license key provided and attach it to egress interface FastEthernet0/1 (Note that this simulation cannot be verified as both interfaces on the router show down/down)
New Simlet with 4 questions asking you to identify reputation based email policies using domains red.public, orange.public, green.public, blue.public and violet.public. Q1 - Which color.public can send email to 50,000 recipients, Q2 - what is the maximum size email that green.public can send (10mb) Q3 - How many emails can orange.public send per hour, Q4 - Which domain name will block all received emails (red.public and orange.public)

Old Simulation on the Cisco IPS with 3 questions (Q1 - info on Signature 1004, Q2, reputation, Q3, max drops and timer - 10,000/3600)
Steyn
United States
Sep 30, 2017
Passed 300-210 exam yesterday with some new exam questions' help!

I am glad to share those new 300-210 exam questions, please leave your e-mail.

Good Luck, All Guys!
Almosawi
Bahrain
Sep 30, 2017
Hello Everyone,

Could someone share with me a valid exam questions for Cisco 300-210 & 300-209 with a valid ETE Simulator for windows?

appreciate if you could send it to me on almosawi@itteam.org.

Many Thanks in advance
Mark Smith
United Kingdom
Sep 29, 2017
as per Roberto Oct 12
got 2 lab all cli asa cx redirection
ISR connector - with scansafe
all new set of questions
add
ips vlan pair config but switch cannot pas traffic, how to set interface on switch
access
trunk
....
....
WPAD
discovery file
discovery and download
....
....
score 825 passing is 846
Basel
Jordan
Sep 29, 2017
can anyone please confirm if this exam is valid ? if not, when can we expect the new pass ?
Long
Vietnam
Sep 29, 2017
Hi guys, any update for the exams?
RDP
United Kingdom
Sep 29, 2017
FAB - Are you referring to dump ETE File?
Fab
Uruguay
Sep 28, 2017
The dump is not valid. I took it and I lost it. Some questions:

1) Configure IOS to redirect traffic to CWS - given license , etc
2) Redirect traffic in ASA to ASA-CX (class default). You must do it using CLI.
Ahmed
United States
Sep 28, 2017
is the dump still valid ?
any one confirm about it i want to take exam
if anybody take exam please tell me about dump
Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Sep 28, 2017
Are there any update ?! I need to arrange for my exam please
Rajender
Denmark
Sep 28, 2017
Vinh PLT please let us know if you have attempted the exam yesterday. If yes, what was result ? and which dump did you go through ?
Long
Vietnam
Sep 27, 2017
Hi Vinh PLT,
Give me your email or add my email auduclong@gmail.com, I have a question about experience in this exams.
Vinh PLT
Vietnam
Sep 27, 2017
Failed yesterday (835 - I needed 11 points more ...)
If you learn carefully, I think you should pass this exam . . .
Some question I remember:
- Show scansafe (summary, statitics, session)
- Tools to manage IPS (Cisco IDM)
You should read Hybyd ESA.
alt
Kuwait
Sep 27, 2017
why new dump is not uploaded ?
Vinh PLT
Vietnam
Sep 26, 2017
Any update?
I will take the exam tomorrow :(
Long
Vietnam
Sep 26, 2017
Please update new Dump for this exam.Thanks!
mark
United States
Sep 26, 2017
Is dump valid anymore? If not then where is the real dump?
sec newbie
Philippines
Sep 25, 2017
Team, can you confirm if 161Q dump ETE still Valid or not? Thanks you!
badder
Saudi Arabia
Sep 25, 2017
I failed the exam these dumps are not valid anyone can guiade me for new dumps
Roberto
Hungary
Sep 25, 2017
Yes, dump is really not 100% valid anymore.
Test questions were from this only at 50%.
I got 825 point, while passing score is 846 :(((( (Of course I learned lot, but for such a crazy questions which Cisco used to asks, without dump you has poor chance :( )

Questions I remember and new :
- What is the difference between Physical and Virtual WSA.
- - What is the difference between Physical and Virtual ESA.
- What is the difference between ESA and Hybrid ESA.
- What is Hybrid ESA benefit ?
- How WPAD (Web Proxy Auto-Detection) works ?
- What are the technical solutions for WSA transparent installation ? (WCCP,PBR, L4 & L7 switch ?)

LAB :
- Configure ASA for CWS : Proxy name, license and Interface for policy-map (inside-out) given.
- ESA : Based on HAT table and Mail-Policy and Reputation for 5 example domain ( red.public,orange.public,etc) decide :
- which domain can send email to 50.000 recipients (Whitlist - but no domain was at here, so pass..)
- Which domain mails will be rejected (Blacklist : WBRS : -3 - -10)
- color.public can send which size of email ( Trusted mail policy - 10Mbyte)
- color2.public can send how mail mails per hour (Suspect list - 20 mail/hour)
- Same lab with IPS like dump : Sig 1104 props, reputation is off,10000 drops max for 3600 sec.

I hope someone will post a new dump at next 1 month and also hope that meantime 300-206 will be still actual, and they not change just before I go for that :)

Good luck !
John
Mexico
Sep 25, 2017
This dump is not valid anymore, i took the examen today and is a total fail (750), the labs here are no the same
Long
Vietnam
Sep 24, 2017
Hi guys,
I have read 161q, Do I need read 271q?
Please give me advice.
Thanks!
Sanket
India
Sep 24, 2017
Guys.. Can some one please let me know how u have done the preparation other then Dumps.Or just the dumps is enough.
venkat
India
Sep 24, 2017
To day i passed with score 940 , still valid.
Ray
Vietnam
Sep 23, 2017
Did you mean 161Q still valid ?
Mohamed Kamal
Egypt
Sep 23, 2017
Premuim bump still valid, passed yesterday 21-9-2017 with score 946
Sept
Canada
Sep 23, 2017
161Q. Still valid. Passed yesterday.
Mahmoud
Egypt
Sep 23, 2017
161Q is valid passed yesterday 28 August
Mohamed Kamal
Egypt
Sep 22, 2017
This Dump still valid or not ????
Ati
Canada
Sep 22, 2017
161Q is valid passed today with 9XX.

Thanks
jadu
United Kingdom
Sep 22, 2017
Is this still valid?
DM
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sep 22, 2017
Exam "fin 161q" is valid, passed today.
AB
United States
Sep 21, 2017
Exam still valid. passed today. fin 161q is valid. be careful with the position of answers.

Labs accurate.

Good luck
Ajin Skariah
Kuwait
Sep 21, 2017
161Qs dumps valid 100% as of today. Passed today with 974 from Kuwait.
RitaLukak_Southsudan
India
Sep 20, 2017
dump with161Q is valid...passed today..wrote from india
Nilson Singh
Malaysia
Sep 20, 2017
161Q still valid . Passed exam with 957 score on 2nd July
John
Canada
Sep 20, 2017
passed! Valid 100%. 161Q still valid 100%.
tom
United Arab Emirates
Sep 20, 2017
i took the exam yesterday 30th June and passed. 161q is valid as of yesterday. Some of the questions answers are not arranged in the same way as in the dumps, so you have to take care about that.
Nilson Singh
United States
Sep 19, 2017
is 161q dump still valid ? I m going for test on 2nd July
Rahul
India
Sep 19, 2017
Hello, everyone who has cleared this exam , are there any additional questions that appeared in the exam which are present in the 271q dump and not in the 161 q dump? i mean are all the exam questions present in the 161 que dump?
sam
United States
Sep 19, 2017
Valid. Passed on June 25th with 965
Mohammed
Bahrain
Sep 18, 2017
Yes still valid, I passed in 23 June with 974.
Shan
India
Sep 18, 2017
Still this is valid 161 questions.Today I have scored 974/1000.
Lisa
United Arab Emirates
Sep 18, 2017
Can some tell us if dump is still valid??
Ali
Bahrain
Sep 17, 2017
is dump valid ?
junber
Saudi Arabia
Sep 17, 2017
Is dump Valid ...? I have exam next week kindly update me
Sam
India
Sep 17, 2017
Is this still valid?
Mohammed
Bahrain
Sep 16, 2017
Is dump valid??
Gony from South Sudan
India
Sep 16, 2017
I have just passed today 09/14/2017.Dump for SITCS 161Q still valid 100%.
Gony Luot from South Sudan
India
Sep 16, 2017
I have just passed today 09/14/2017.Dump 161q still valid 100%.
khan
India
Sep 16, 2017
did any one do the exam after june 1st???
roles
United States
Sep 16, 2017
is dump still valid?
Haitham
Saudi Arabia
Sep 15, 2017
Exam is 100% valid, I passed today :)
Daniel
Chile
Sep 15, 2017
100% Valid I passed 26-05-15 with 976.

Good Luck !
vladlash
Mexico
Sep 14, 2017
Still valid!!!! 938 score
3 simulators 51 questions
harry
South Africa
Sep 14, 2017
is dump still valid
aug
Singapore
Sep 14, 2017
I passed the exam. 161q is still valid. This one (271q) is also valid just focus on the SITCS questions as wessley said.
wessley
Taiwan
Sep 14, 2017
Q161 Dump is still valid , Do not read too much 271q
aug
Singapore
Sep 13, 2017
I have the 161q. As per investigation, dump has the 161q + additional 110q came from the other exam SISAS (300-208). Will comment again after I took the exam this week.
jeep
South Africa
Sep 13, 2017
is dump still valid ?
Gee
Canada
Sep 13, 2017
Dump is still valid, passed today.
* Please post your comments about 300-210 Cisco Exam. Don't share your email address asking for Cisco 300-210 dumps or 300-210 pdf files.

Add Comments